FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!

GOLDTASTE

WELCOME TO THE NEW LIMITED GOLDTASTE STORE

WELCOME TO THE NEW LIMITED GOLDTASTE STORE

WELCOME TO THE NEW LIMITED GOLDTASTE STOREWELCOME TO THE NEW LIMITED GOLDTASTE STORE

Terms & Conditions


For inquiries regarding our products please email us: info@goldtaste.co.uk


Company Number: 11178609

 UK GOLDTASTE LTD


Terms & Conditions

Your statutory rights

We comply with all your statutory rights.

 14 day return policy (excludes made to order items)


Privacy Policy

Goldtaste is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.  This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data  Protection Act 2010, which describes how your information is collected  and used and your choices with respect to your Personal Data. This  policy explains how we use the information we collect about you and the  procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy whilst you  use the website.

Goldtaste may disclose to third party service providers within and  outside of Malaysia certain aggregate information contained in your  registration applications but Goldtaste will not disclose to any  individuals your name, address, email address  or telephone number without your prior consent except to the extent  necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws or in legal  proceedings.

Information collected by Goldtaste

Goldtaste does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Our Web servers do not automatically recognise specific information  about individual users on our site. In addition, our servers do not  automatically record information regarding a user’s e-mail address  unless the user supplies it.

We collect information about users during the registration process  for certain parts of our site; through their participation in certain  activities, including contests, and through the use of cookies.

The user-supplied information collected through the registration  process, surveys, contest entry forms or other similar vehicles is used  to improve the content of our site, or used for our marketing purposes.  It is not shared with other organisations for commercial purposes unless  specifically stated.

Although the precise details of the Personal Data collected will vary  according to the specific purpose (such as contests, forums, surveys  etc) whether via online or otherwise, we may typically collect the  following Personal Data from or in relation to you:

  • Name;
    • Address;
    • Phone number(s);
    • Date of Birth;
    • Email address;
    • Gender;

Purpose of Personal Data collected

Personal Data that you provide to us voluntarily on our website and  its other related channels will be processed for the following purposes:
• to enable you to make purchases at our website;
• to process exchanges or product returns;
• for processing of payments and receipts;
• to enable you to participate in promotions and contests;
• to improve our services;
• to respond to requests or complaints;
• to understand customers’ needs and offering products and services to meet those needs;
• for purposes of rewarding you through our customer loyalty programs
• for delivery of communication via SMSes, emails & social media
• for such other purposes as permitted by applicable law or with your consent; and,
• for all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above.

Use and Disclosure of your Personal Data

We may disclose your Personal Data to other subsidiaries within our  group. These subsidiaries will treat your Personal Data as confidential,  in accordance with this Privacy Policy and with all applicable Data  Protection legislation and will process such Personal Data only for the  Purposes and within the terms set out herein.

We are responsible for the Personal Data under our control, including  Personal Data disclosed by us to a Vendor (often referred to as the  data processor). “Vendor” in this Privacy Policy means in relation to  Personal Data any person or entity (other than an employee of Goldtaste)  who processes the Personal Data on behalf of us. “Processing”, in  relation to Personal Data means for example obtaining, recording,  holding or using the Personal Data in carrying out any operation or set  of operations on the Personal Data including organisation, compilation,  retrieval disclosure of the Personal Data for verification purposes.

We take every measure to provide a comparable level of protection for  Personal Data should the information be Processed by a Vendor.

We use and disclose aggregated non-personally identifying information  collected through this Website as part of our organisation’s process of  constantly improving this Website and/or business.

We may also use your contact information to send newsletters via email or short message services (SMS).

Storage and Retention of Personal Data

Your Personal Data shall be stored either in hard copies in our  offices or stored in servers located in Malaysia and operated by our  service providers or us.

We do not offer any online facilities for you to delete your Personal Data held by us.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit website, our company servers will automatically record  information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This  data may include:
• Your computer’s IP address
• Browser type
• Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
• The pages within dominantapparel.comyou visit
• The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to  help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This  data will not be used in association with any other personal  information.

Rights to Access, Update & Limit Your Personal Information

You have the right to request for access to your personal data processed by us on website with reasonable notice.

This also includes request for correction and/or update of your personal data that is inaccurate, incomplete or outdated.

You are also entitled to limit our processing of your personal data  by expressly withdrawing in full, your consent given previously, in each  case, including for direct marketing purposes subject to any applicable  legal restrictions, contractual conditions and within a reasonable time  period.

Registration as a member on website

When you register as a member on website,  we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or  promotional materials from time to time via email and SMSes. If  relevant, we will allow our sister companies to send relevant marketing  materials to you. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any  time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing  material.

Subscribing to Goldtaste.co.uk e-newsletter

Upon subscribing to our Goldtaste.co.uk e-newsletter, you will be  receiving marketing and/or promotional emails from us, which includes  monthly promotions, new titles, in-store news and etc.

Unsubscribe the e-newsletter from website

If you wish to unsubscribe our enewsletter, please log on to  www.goldtaste.co.uk, go to Account setting and click “No” for  E-Newsletter option and you will automatically be excluded from any  e-newsletters from us.

If you have any queries about how to unsubscribe our enewsletter, please email us at info@goldtaste.co.uk

Any email that we send to you will also contains an easy automated  unsubscribe link so that you can opt-out of the subscription. Simply  follow the indications in the email.

Confidentiality

Personal Data held by us will be kept confidential in accordance with  this Privacy Policy pursuant to any applicable law that may from time  to time be in force.

Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than  Personal Data sent or posted to this Website, or any part of the this  Website by visitors will be deemed voluntarily provided to us on a  non-confidential and non-proprietary basis.
We reserve the right to  use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or post  elsewhere such information freely as set out in (3) above.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time  without prior notice. We advise that you check this Privacy Policy on a  regular basis.

Complaints and Disputes

If you have reason to believe that we have breached the principles  set out in this Notice, we urge you to raise this with us. You may  contact us via the following channels:
• e-mail us at info@goldtaste.co.uk

We will investigate all complaints and you will usually receive a  response within 30 days. If we find a complaint justified, we will  resolve it.

Where and how to ask questions or file complaints?

If you have further queries, please email us at info@goldtaste.co.uk

Raffle Terms & Conditions

Please follow these terms & conditions carefully or your tickets may be left invalid.

  • Strictly only the amount of tickets per person listed on the  description which is usually 2 or 4 - This means you cannot purchase any  more tickets under the same name or using the same payment method, if  you do so only the first 2 or 4 tickets purchased will be valid the rest  will be invalid and you will be refunded. 
  • Any ticket entries received after the closing date may miss entry into the draw.
  • Raffle tickets will be entered into the draw only when whole payment is received.
  • Raffle tickets can not be sold on.
  • You have 30 days after the draw to claim your prize, you will be  emailed and contacted by us several times so you don't miss your prize.
Auction App Terms & Conditions     
  • Find the "auction app" terms and conditions in the "settings" part of the app.